YWCA Women of Excellence Nominees

A- A A+

Women Of Excellence Nominees Since 1977

Year First & Last Name Agency
2018 Jane Anderson Countryside United Methodist Church
2018 Lindsey Anderson Topeka Center for Peace and Justice
2018 Christie Appelhanz Children’s Alliance of Kansas
2018 Barbara J Barnard Community Bank
2018 Kim Brink Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2018 Morgan Chilson Topeka Capital-Journal
2018 Tyhera Cord CoreFirst Bank and Trust
2018 Jamie Crispin Harvesters – The Community Food Network
2018 Jana Dawson Westar Energy
2018 Megan DiGiovanni Bartlett & West
2018 Dedra Duran-Gray FHL Bank
2018 Ashley Esquibel Envista Credit Union
2018 Cindy Evans K-State Research and Extension
2018 Dawn Frey Shawnee County Sheriff’s Office
2018 Amber Gentry Oetting Kansas Gas Service
2018 Sophie George Topeka Housing Authority
2018 Melissa Herrman, MD Stormont Vail Health Care
2018 Molly Howey GO Topeka
2018 Janel Johnson Topeka Public Schools, USD 501
2018 Angela Lowe Capitol Federal
2018 Nikki MacMillan Topeka Habitat for Humanity
2018 Eileen McGivern Brewster
2018 Jennifer Montgomery Office of the Kansas Attorney General
2018 Dr. Beryl New Topeka Public Schools, USD 501
2018 Shana Perry Topeka Public Schools, USD 501
2018 Marsha Pope Topeka Community Foundation
2018 Regan Porter WIBW-TV
2018 Dedra Raines Seaman USD 345
2018 Carrie Riordan Riordan & Associates
2018 Tawny Stottlemire Community Action, Inc.
2018 Wendy Wells GO Topeka / US Bank
2018 Sara Wilder United Way of Greater Topeka
2018 Ann Wilhelm Shawnee Heights Public Schools
2018 Kathleen Williams Heit US Bank
2017 Terri Benson
2017 Melanie Bergers
2017 Rebecca Collins
2017 Julie DeVader
2017 Annie Diederich
2017 Rebecca Greer
2017 Sara Hortenstine
2017 Laura Kelly
2017 Jennifer Kirmse
2017 Amy Marten
2017 Jennifer McCallaster
2017 Annie McKay
2017 Shanna McKenzie
2017 Dawn McWilliams
2017 Dene Mosier
2017 Brooke Paulson
2017 Jammie Serrano
2017 Liz Steffen
2017 Desiree Taliaferro
2017 Janice Watkins
2017 Toni Wendling
2017 Michelle Whithead
2017 Cindy Wilson
2015 Tina Anderson Capitol Federal
2015 Danielle Beckley
2015 Stacie Borjon USD 450
2015 Melissa Brunner WIBW-TV
2015 Eileen Caspers NOTO Arts District
2015 Paula Daoust Blue Cross Blue Shield
2015 Kathy Davis Hill’s Pet Nutrition
2015 Cheyanne Davis Kansas Democratic Party
2015 Dr. Brenda Dietrich Auburn-Washburn USD 437
2015 Elsie Eisenbarth Westar Energy
2015 Allison English Kansas Defense Servies for Indigents’
2015 Linda Farrant GreatLife
2015 Susan Fowler-Hentzler Seaman High School
2015 Tracey Funk
2015 Ashley Garrett Fidelity State Bank & Trust Co.
2015 Lana Gordon Department of Labor
2015 Vanessa Gracia
2015 Betty Greiner Shawnee County
2015 Juanita Herrera
2015 Kirsten Hutt
2015 Rosalind Jennings Kansas Gas Service
2015 Nick Jordan Department of Revenue
2015 Lynn Kent Department of Revenue
2015 Amanda Kiefer Federal Home Loan Bank
2015 Sarah Lucero Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2015 Mallory Lutz
2015 Tami Marshall Security Benefit
2015 Madeleine Pershall
2015 Amy Pinger YWCA
2015 Marsha Pope Topeka Community Foundation
2015 Andrea Rietcheck
2015 Michelle Schierling, MD Stormont-Vail
2015 Kaitlyn Shoemaker
2015 Jackie Shufelberger Bartlett & West
2015 Clara Smith
2015 Liz Steffen Envista Credit Union
2015 Dorthy Stucky Halley Office of the Kansas Attorney General
2015 Mackenzie Thomas
2015 Glenda Washington GO Topeka
2015 Debbie White Disability Rights Center of Kansas
2015 Chelsie Wilson
2014 Glea Ashley Valeo Behavioral Health Care
2014 Bridgette Befort
2014 Monica Beltran
2014 Breana Berroth Kansas Department of Revenue
2014 Susan Botkin Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
2014 Angela Brees Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
2014 Brewster Place Employer of Excellence Awards
2014 Jessica Carter
2014 Bonny Cassela Security Benefit Group of Companies
2014 Mallory Copeland
2014 Michelle Cuevas-Stubblefield LULAC Kansas
2014 Sonya Cushinberry Kansas Gas Service
2014 Hailey Dick
2014 Pam Evans Family Service and Guidance Center
2014 Carly Fitzgerald
2014 Manuela Garcia
2014 Salena Gillam Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2014 Salena Gillam Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2014 Gretchen Gleue-Woody Soroptimist International-Topeka
2014 Robyn Goates Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2014 Carla Hale Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
2014 Dr. Sue Hall Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2014 Jamie Hornbaker State Farm
2014 Cynthia Hornberger Washburn University
2014 Talisa Hughes
2014 Tara Mays Kansas Department of Tranportation
2014 Margaret Moore Girl Scouts of NE Kansas and & NW Missouri
2014 Margaret Moore Girl Scouts of NE Kansas and & NW Missouri
2014 Rachel Myers
2014 Dr. Beryl New Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2014 Susan Ohse Washburn Rural High School
2014 Chrystal Omni Wellness Information Network
2014 Prof. Lynette Petty Washburn University
2014 Rachel Riedy
2014 Dawn Robertson Race Against Breast Cancer
2014 Kim Savage Westar Energy
2014 Akilah Scott Capitol Federal Savings
2014 Susan Sittenauer Seaman Schools USD 345
2014 Deann Tiede Kansas Attorney General’s Office
2014 Kendra Tinsley Kansas Healtcare Collaboration
2014 Jerusha Tooley U.S. Coast Guard
2013 Margaret”Beth” Baker Michel Dental
2013 Mavis Cockrell Kansas Department of Revenue
2013 Barb Dominguez Kansas Secretary of State’s Office
2013 Sridevi Donepudi,M.D. Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2013 Jackie Fox Security Benefit Group of Companies
2013 Melody Frohman Century Health Solutions, Inc.
2013 Christine Garrett Auburn-Washburn USD 437
2013 Joan Graves Shawnee County
2013 Habitat for Humanity Employer of Excellence Awards
2013 Nancy Johnson Community Resource Council
2013 Laura Lutz Westar Energy
2013 Mischa McHenry Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2013 Bianca Merriweather Big Brothers Big Sisters of Topeka, Inc.
2013 Jenny Morgison Capitol Federal Savings
2013 Wendy Pearson Habitat for Humanity
2013 Beverly Rice Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2013 Angela Sharp Bartlett & West
2013 Dana Snipes Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
2013 Cynthia Stotlar Brewster Place
2013 Sharon Sullivan Washburn University
2013 Charlene Wallace Family Service and Guidance Center
2013 Claudia Welch Seaman Schools USD 346
2013 Suzanne Wikle Kansas Action for Children
2013 Linda Wiley Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2012 Patty Bossert Premier Employment Solutions
2012 Cox Communications Employer of Excellence Awards
2012 Tara Dimick E2 Communications
2012 Sheyvette Dinkens Women Empowerment, Inc.
2012 Missy Hiestand CoreFirst Bank & Trust
2012 Tanya Howbert Shawnee Heights USD 450
2012 Kaye Kabus Seaman Schools USD 347
2012 Gina Millsap Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library
2012 Joanne Morrell Kansas Children’s Discovery Center
2012 Mark Ruelle
2012 Crystal Shirley Century Health Solutions, Inc.
2012 Angie Strecker Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2012 Dr. Julie Swift Topeka Periodontics
2012 Connie Wagers Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2011 Amy Ayers Kansas Highway Patrol
2011 Mary Anne Durall Security Benefit Group of Companies
2011 Holly Graves Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2011 Joanne Morrell Kansas Children’s Discovery Center
2011 Vicki Schmidt Kansas Action for Children
2011 Donna Verdejo US Bank
2010 Linda Brownlow Century Health Solutions, Inc.
2010 Shelly Buhler Shawnee County
2010 Maureen Cummins Second Chance Animal Refuge Society
2010 Michelle De La Isla Housing & Credit Counseling
2010 Jessica Frye Kansas Adjutant General’s Office
2010 Angie Gamber Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2010 Glenda Overstreet NAACP
2010 Michel Philipp Cole Security Benefit Group of Companies
2010 Jacque Russell City of Topeka
2010 Tallgrass General Vascular & Bariatric Surgery Employer of Excellence Awards
2009 Charlotte Adair Washburn University, Washburn University Foundation
2009 Gina Adame Topeka Police Department
2009 Tammy Austin Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2009 Blenda Blankenship Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2009 Linda Carr Shawnee Heights USD 450
2009 Linda Gwaltney ERC/Resources & Referral
2009 Lena Hayden Nos Vemos Greetings
2009 jones huyett Partners Employer of Excellence Awards
2009 Lisa Kaspar Kansas Department of Revenue
2009 Leslie Palace Jones Hyuett Partners, Inc.
2009 Rise Quinn Lower Heating & Air Conditioning
2009 Alexandra Reilly MB Piland Advertising
2009 Linda Thornburh Auburn-Washburn USD 442
2009 Tammy VandeVelde Capitol Federal Savings
2009 Karren Weichert Midland Hospice Care, Inc.
2008 Connie Cook Marion Lane Candles
2008 Express Employment Professionals Employer of Excellence Awards
2008 Vikki Lindemuth Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2008 Diana Ramirez Express Employment Professionals
2008 Paula Sue Vanderweide Tallgrass Surgical Center
2007 Atria Hearthstone Employer of Excellence Awards
2007 Carol Ruth Bonebrake The Law Office of Carol Ruth Bonebrake
2007 Amy Burns Family Service and Guidance Center
2007 Marie Carter Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2007 Mandy Cox Let’s Help
2007 Leslie Cunningham Kansas Rehabilitation Hospital
2007 Nancy Daniels Big Brothers Big Sisters of Topeka, Inc.
2007 Danielle Dempsey-Swopes Kansas African American Affairs Commission
2007 Marilyn Dowse National Guard Assn. Of Kansas
2007 Ann Elliot Auburn-Washburn USD 444
2007 Jill Eschete State of Kansas, Lt. Governor’s Office
2007 Kelsey Hendricks Kansas Bar Association
2007 Sherry Hertlein Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
2007 Barbara Jacobs AT&T
2007 Anna Marie Lammers TARC, Inc
2007 Cherylene Lovett Shawnee Heights USD 450
2007 Susan North Westar Energy
2007 Marie Pyko Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library
2007 Cheryl Rios-Kingfisher MANA De TOPEKA
2007 Kristin Scott Creative Business Solutions
2007 Chris Tuck Seaman Schools USD 351
2007 Jill Wolters Office of Revisor of Statutes
2006 Cecilia Adama Capital City Bank
2006 Cheryl Allen Auburn-Washburn USD 445
2006 Lori Alvarado Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
2006 Jacque Ankenman Westar Energy
2006 Cindy Barry KTWU-TV Channel 11
2006 Bernita Berntsen Tallgrass Surgical Center
2006 Amy Bertrand Kansas Department of Administration
2006 Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas Employer of Excellence Awards
2006 Shawn Bruns City of Topeka
2006 Janet Buchanan Kansas Corporation Commission
2006 Emily Carpenter CoreFirst Bank & Trust
2006 Patty Clark Kansas Department of Commerce & Housing
2006 Shannon Cotsoradis Kansas Action for Children
2006 Linda Crawford Capitol Federal Savings
2006 Shery Currence AmerUs Annuity Group
2006 Renea Dennison Century Health Solutions, Inc.
2006 Patty Dick Arthritis Foundation, Kansas Chapter
2006 Vicki Doolittle The Capper Foundation
2006 Sophie George Topeka Housing Authority
2006 Natalie Haag Security Benefit Group of Companies
2006 Dannette Jackson Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
2006 Vicky Judy Atria Hearthstone East
2006 Kerry Kapfer Shawnee Heights USD 450
2006 Christine Landry Kansas Gas Service
2006 Paula Marmet Kansas Department of Health and Environment
2006 Aileen McCarthy Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2006 Asel Mukeyeva International Centers Worldwide
2006 Cindy Samuelson Kansas Hospital Association
2006 Teresa Songs Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2006 Kristen Warner Fidelity State Bank & Trust Company
2006 Lela Wilson TARC, Inc
2006 Diane Wishall Family Service and Guidance Center
2006 Eleese Young Topeka Collegiate School
2005 Carmen Aldritt Kansas Department of Revenue
2005 Amy Bauer The Topeka Capital-Journal
2005 Joann Bay Kansas Foundation for Medical Care, Inc.
2005 Connie Bollig State of Kansas, Lt. Governor’s Office
2005 Sheri Cafer Payless ShoeSource, Inc.
2005 Cristi Caine Prevention and Recovery Services
2005 Angela Daily Brewster Place
2005 Debbie Davis Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce
2005 Marcia Dechand TARC, Inc
2005 Ethel Edwards Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2005 Debbie Gassert Kansas Department of Labor
2005 Shelia Hodder The Capper Foundation
2005 Dannette Jackson Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
2005 Mary Lenz Capitol Federal Savings
2005 Anita Leonard Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2005 Rebecca Lynn Lisher Shawnee Heights USD 450
2005 Brenda Mills Family Service and Guidance Center
2005 Grace Morrison Lincoln Center OB/GYN
2005 Laurie Niehaus Capital City Bank
2005 Debbie Orr Fidelity State Bank & Trust Company
2005 Glenda Overstreet Maximus and NAACP
2005 Vicki Seeger Seaman Schools USD 352
2005 Deb Southerland Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library
2005 Stormont-Vail HealthCare Employer of Excellence Awards
2005 Denise Walsh Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
2004 Dianne Albert Capital City Bank
2004 AmerUs Annuity Group Employer of Excellence Awards
2004 Elizabeth Barranco Capitol Federal Savings
2004 Nicki Bradbury Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2004 Vickie Brokke United Way of Greater Topeka
2004 Diana Buechle Kansas Gas Service
2004 Sharna Enzbrenner AmerUs Annuity Group
2004 Shirley Hollis Kansas Department of Revenue
2004 Dannette Jackson Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
2004 Teri Jowett CASA of Shawnee County
2004 Kathy Metcalf Kansas Department of Revenue
2004 Denise Ottinger Washburn University
2004 Marsha Sheahan Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce
2004 Jeanne Vawter Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2003 Martha Bartlett Piland MB Piland Advertising
2003 Maricia Devlin Hallmark Cards, Inc.
2003 Brenda Dietrich
2003 Hill’s Pet Nutrition Inc. Employer of Excellence Awards
2003 Karen Hiller Housing & Credit Counseling
2003 Sharon Johnson Morgan Stanley
2003 Pat Maben Kansas Department of Health and Environment
2003 Gina Ochsner Century Health Solutions, Inc.
2003 Kathy Spain Capitol Federal Savings
2003 Janet Stanek Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2002 Carol Badsky Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2002 Janine Cox Board of Indigents’ Defense Services
2002 Family Service and Guidance Center Employer of Excellence Awards
2002 Kathy Greenlee Kansas Insurance Department
2002 Jennifer Haller Alzheimer’s Association Topeka Chapter
2002 Lori Koepsel Kansas Lottery
2002 Jessie Logan Mary Kay Cosmetics
2002 Trudy Racine Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
2002 Kelly Rice AmerUs Annuity Group
2002 Cindy Wulfkuhle Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
2001 Charlotte Adair Washburn University, Washburn University Foundation
2001 Mary Adkins Kansas Department of Administration
2001 Karen Badenoch Kansas Department of Tranportation
2001 Alice Bertels Topeka Public Schools USD 501
2001 Carol Bonebrake Goodell, Stratton, Edmonds & Palmer, L.L.P.
2001 Kimberly Brown Security Benefit Group of Companies
2001 Becky Holmquist Mize Houser & Co.
2001 Rhonda Lammers Wood Valley Racquet Club and Fitness Center
2001 Jane Mackey Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2001 Carolyn Orozco Seaman Schools USD 354
2001 Jill Sittenauer Jones Hyuett Partners, Inc.
2001 Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library Employer of Excellence Awards
2001 Jenny Tryon Westar Energy
2001 Elizabeth Vaughn AmerUs Annuity Group
2001 Pamela Walstrom The Capper Foundation
2001 Freda Warfield Kansas Department of Revenue
2001 Marlou Wegener Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2000 Wanda Arocho United Way of Greater Topeka
2000 Jane Asher Stormont-Vail HealthCare
2000 Terry Bernatis Kansas Department of Administration
2000 Glenda Bower The Capper Foundation
2000 Alice Brand Barlett Menninger
2000 Elaine Brunmeier Fidelity State Bank & Trust Company
2000 Patricia Casey Kansas Department of Health and Environment
2000 Hilda D’Amico VA Eastern Kansas Health Care System
2000 Venette Davis Security Benefit Group of Companies
2000 Janis DeBoer Kansas Department on Aging
2000 Karen Dreher Kansas Adjutant General’s Office
2000 Diane Duffy Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
2000 Pamela Dupler AmerUs Annuity Group
2000 Pamela Falk Midwest Health Services, Inc.
2000 Mary Feighny Kansas Attorney General’s Office
2000 Mary Glover American Medical Response
2000 Pamela Lierz AT&T
2000 Ann Mah AT&T
2000 Juliann Mazachek Washburn University
2000 Cynthia McCarvel Westar Energy
2000 Mary Jo Waugh Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
2000 Starr Williams Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
1999 Glea Ashley Valeo Behavioral Health Care
1999 Melissa Brunner WIBW-TV
1999 Sally Burk Payless ShoeSource, Inc.
1999 Diane Burton Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1999 Faye Heller Menninger
1999 Kansas Office of the Attorney General Employer of Excellence Awards
1999 Bobbi Mariani Kansas Department of Administration
1999 Barbara Montgomery Columbian Bank and Trust
1999 Suzy Sanders Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
1998 Donna Abdallah United Way of Greater Topeka
1998 Barbara Alcantar Jostens Printing and Publishing
1998 Patricia Biggs Kansas Department of Corrections
1998 Ruth Browne Fidelity State Bank & Trust Company
1998 Venette Davis Security Benefit Group of Companies
1998 Marilyn Dudley Aldersgate Village/United Methodist Homes, Inc
1998 Kathleen Falk FryeAllen Inc
1998 Susan Fickler Capitol Federal Savings
1998 Denise Fundis Westar Energy
1998 Joyce Funk Shawnee Heights USD 450
1998 Karel Gassen U.S. Coast Guard
1998 Lisa Gilchrist UMB Bank
1998 Angela Goering Kansas Department of Labor
1998 Roberta Haflich Bank of America
1998 Peggy Hanna Kansas State Treasury
1998 Nancy High Capital City Bank
1998 Anne Kindling Goodell, Stratton, Edmonds & Palmer, L.L.P.
1998 Karin Kirmer Topeka Performing Arts Center
1998 Ann Koci Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
1998 Catherine Lutz US Bank
1998 Lynda Miller Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1998 Karen Padgett Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
1998 Vicky Palmer The Topeka Capital-Journal
1998 Lea Peak Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
1998 Eva Powers Kansas Corporation Commission
1998 Josephine Salehar Topeka LULAC Multi-Purpose Senior Center
1998 Gwen Schroll Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
1998 Sarah Schultz Callahan Creek, Inc.
1998 Janet Sipes AmerUs Annuity Group
1998 Melinda Stanley Auburn-Washburn USD 449
1998 Mary Sumner Kansas State Department of Education
1998 Topeka Public Schools USD 501 Employer of Excellence Awards
1998 Cinda Vining AT&T
1998 Kristina Wagner Valeo Behavioral Health Care
1998 Ellen Wheeler KTKA-TV
1998 Carla Wilson CoreFirst Bank & Trust
1998 Connie Wood Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1997 Stephanie Alexander United States Postal Service
1997 Susan Baird Marchant Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library
1997 Patricia Baker Kansas Association of School Boards
1997 Sally Baltes WIBW-TV
1997 Marcia Bauman-Bork Menninger
1997 Janice Birdsall Kansas Department of Revenue
1997 Nancy Bogina Kansas Department of Tranportation
1997 Ginger Brinker Kansas Bar Association
1997 Vickie Broxterman Jostens Printing and Publishing
1997 Rochelle Chronister Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
1997 Donetta Colboch Newtek, Inc.
1997 Nancy Daniels United Way of Greater Topeka
1997 Karen Disidore M-C Industries, Inc.
1997 Ginger Dougan AmerUs Annuity Group
1997 Karen Eby CoreFirst Bank & Trust
1997 Paula Ellis St. Francis Health Center
1997 Linda Elrod Washburn University
1997 Rosemary Foreman Kansas Corporation Commission
1997 M. Darlene Hall Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1997 Brenda Head Davis, Unrein, Hummer and Buck
1997 Betty Horton Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1997 Denise Kilwein Kansas State Judicial Branch
1997 Ida Kirmse Kansas Adjutant General’s Office
1997 Deborah Larson Shawnee Heights USD 451
1997 Margaret LaRue Capitol Federal Savings
1997 Cassie Lauver Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1997 Amy Lee Security Benefit Group of Companies
1997 Nancy Lindberg Kansas Attorney General’s Office
1997 M-C Industries Inc. Employer of Excellence Awards
1997 Jodi Mackey Kansas State Department of Education
1997 Barbara Mah AT&T
1997 Kathy Martin Sachs Kansas Secretary of State’s Office
1997 MariLynn Menuey Auburn-Washburn USD 450
1997 Karen Meyer City of Topeka
1997 Linda Mollnow Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
1997 Lisa Muntz YMCA of Topeka
1997 Jolene Neher American Medical Response
1997 Debra Nichols Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
1997 Michel’ Philipp Westar Energy
1997 Jana Proctor Fidelity State Bank & Trust Company
1997 Judy Rickerson Kansas Department of Corrections
1997 Anita Wolgast Ward-Meade Park
1996 Tina DeLaRosa Kansas Advisory Committee on Hispanic Affairs
1996 Shelly Bausch Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
1996 Michele Berg Menninger
1996 Elizabeth Bessette St. Francis Health Center
1996 June Blush Fidelity State Bank & Trust Company
1996 Karen Bruce Family Medicine Residency Program
1996 Glenda Cafer Kansas Corporation Commission
1996 Patricia Casey Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1996 Jennie Chinn Kansas State Historical Soceity
1996 Christina Daniel Kansas Adjutant General’s Office
1996 Marilyn Ervin US Bank
1996 Tracy Gardner Gardner Floor Covering & Design Center
1996 Rita Hamman Kansas State Department of Education
1996 Jeri Hansen
1996 Shannon Hart KSNT-TV
1996 Doris Henninger Columbian Bank and Trust
1996 Sharon Horn United States Postal Service
1996 Connie Hubbell Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
1996 Leasa Huffman Security Benefit Group of Companies
1996 Jo Hunt Westar Energy
1996 Rosemary Ingram Kansas Department of Tranportation
1996 Joy Klemencic Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
1996 Tami Law Mize Houser & Co.
1996 Marla Luckert Kansas State Judicial Branch
1996 Juliene Maska Kansas Attorney General’s Office
1996 Candice Medlin U.S. Coast Guard
1996 Judith Murray Kansas Department of Labor
1996 Colette Niehues Hallmark Cards, Inc.
1996 Catherine O’Keefe Lifestar
1996 Betty Lou Pardue WIBW-TV
1996 Laurie Pigg Reva Wywadis, 2001
1996 Dedra Platt Kansas Department of Revenue
1996 Maggie Prellwitz Burlington Northern Santa Fe
1996 Jane Randall PediatricCare
1996 Maggie Reeder Valeo Behavioral Health Care
1996 Vickie Rein Topeka Fire Department
1996 Debbie Roberts American Medical Response
1996 Karen Rowinsky Family Center
1996 Lena Russell VA Eastern Kansas Health Care System
1996 SueAnn Schultz Bank of America
1996 Terri Taylor Cumulus Broadcasting
1996 Linda Tierce Kansas Department of Labor
1996 Susan Tucker Payless ShoeSource, Inc.
1996 Lois Tully-Gerber Kansas Electric Utilities Research Program
1996 Catherine Walberg Goodell, Stratton, Edmonds & Palmer, L.L.P.
1996 Jeanette Waters The Capper Foundation
1996 Alice Young Washburn University
1995 Eileen Burnau Kansas Bureau of Investigation
1995 Colmery-O’Neil VA Medical Center Employer of Excellence Awards
1995 Patsy Congrove Volunteer Center of Topeka
1995 Joyce Dunlap Capitol Federal Savings
1995 Dee Klausman Midwest Health Services, Inc.
1995 Nancy Lewis Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1995 Shelley Pittman Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
1995 Rose Rues Cumulus Broadcasting
1995 Bonnie Lee Severson Jostens Printing and Publishing
1995 Mary Tritsch Kansas Attorney General’s Office
1995 Sara Tucker Washburn University
1994 Yvonne Anderson Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1994 Janice Barton Washburn University
1994 Jolene Basgall Laird Noller Ford/Noller Auto Group
1994 Annette Beck Westar Energy
1994 Nancy Burkhardt Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1994 Diane DeBacker Auburn-Washburn USD 452
1994 Patricia Evans Kansas Foundation for Medical Care, Inc.
1994 Marta Fisher Linenberger Goodell, Stratton, Edmonds & Palmer, L.L.P.
1994 Donna Freel City of Topeka
1994 Anne Freeze Shawnee County
1994 Nancy Goodall Bank of America
1994 Ruth Graham Sloan, Listrom, et al
1994 Diane Green Coldwell Banker/Griffith & Blair Realtors
1994 Marcene Grimes Alzheimer’s Association Topeka Chapter
1994 Connie Hafenstine Kansas Department of Tranportation
1994 Trish Hampton Valeo Behavioral Health Care
1994 Christine Irwin Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
1994 Laura Kelly Kansas Recreation and Park Association
1994 Donna Kidd Jayhawk Area Agency on Aging
1994 Barbara Ann Long Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1994 Betty McBride Kansas Department of Revenue
1994 Medevac Medical Service Inc. Employer of Excellence Awards
1994 Helen Miller Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
1994 Deborah Rose Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
1994 Jeanie Schuler Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
1994 The Capper Foundation Employer of Excellence Awards
1994 Joann Wilcox Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1994 Peg Wittmer TCI of Kansas, Inc.
1993 Kathleen Blum Security Benefit Group of Companies
1993 Denise Brice Walker Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
1993 Connie Brown CoreFirst Bank & Trust
1993 Mary Grossenkemper Hallmark Cards, Inc.
1993 Sherri Heath Agri-Nomic Supply Co.
1993 Beryl “Bebo” Lowery-Born Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
1993 Debra Miller Kansas Department of Tranportation
1993 U.S. Postal Service Employer of Excellence Awards
1992 Jayne Boggs United States Postal Service
1992 Beth Bonjour Burlington Northern Santa Fe
1992 Nancy Bryant Kansas Secretary of State’s Office
1992 Diana Buechle Westar Energy
1992 Marjorie Cook VA Eastern Kansas Health Care System
1992 Beverly Corbet Columbia Savings Association
1992 Christina Cuento Youth Center at Topeka
1992 Nola Cutler Youth Center at Topeka
1992 Betty Duckworth Capitol Federal Savings
1992 Susan Duffy Kansas Department of Revenue
1992 Peg Dunlap Kansas National Education Association
1992 Betty Edson Aldersgate Village/United Methodist Homes, Inc
1992 Phyllis Garbisch Fidelity State Bank & Trust Company
1992 Helen Gaschen Westar Energy
1992 Donna Geisler AT&T
1992 Kay Graham Bank of America
1992 Jeanne Hoferer Washburn University
1992 Katherine Hood Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1992 Melissa Hungerford Kansas Hospital Association
1992 Donna Huxman Kansas Corporation Commission
1992 Pamela Johnson-Betts Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1992 Katie Krider Kansas Department of Labor
1992 Susan Langley CGF Industries, Inc.
1992 Pauline Muxlow Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1992 Marcia Poell Kansas Bar Association
1992 Kathi Rakestraw Hallmark Cards, Inc.
1992 Audry Reed Kaw Valley Girl Scouts Council, Inc.
1992 Cathy Rooney Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1992 Joyce Schloetzer Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
1992 Edie Snethan City of Topeka
1992 Maria Torrez Anderson Kaw Valley Girl Scouts Council, Inc.
1992 Linda Tuller Columbian Bank and Trust
1992 Mary Turkington Kansas Motor Carriers Association
1992 Sheila Waltrip CoreFirst Bank & Trust
1992 Western Resources Inc. Employer of Excellence Awards
1992 Bonnie White Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1991 Sandra Ashworth Westar Energy
1991 Cindy Barry KTWU-TV Channel 11
1991 Donna Brown The Robb Company
1991 Barbara Davis Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1991 Julie Greene Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1991 Hallmark Cards Inc. Employer of Excellence Awards
1991 Connie Hanson Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1991 Sue Henke Westar Energy
1991 Francheska Hunt Topeka Police Department
1991 Linda Jeffrey Shawnee County
1991 Kathleen Johnson The Topeka Capital-Journal
1991 Mary Ann Keating The Capper Foundation
1991 Linda Kraus Youth Center at Topeka
1991 Nina McGrath United States Postal Service
1991 Kay Mettner Kansas Democratic Party
1991 Judith Moler Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1991 Dorothy Van Cleave Office of Thrift Supervision
1991 Carol Virden (Wheeler) Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1990 Carolyn Adams Bank of America
1990 Jan Allen Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
1990 Helen Bainsford United States Postal Service
1990 Carol Buckreis Express Personnel
1990 Jayne Cafer St. Francis Health Center
1990 Irene Cox Capitol Federal Savings
1990 Patricia Dick Washburn University
1990 Karen Gnefkow Kansas Department of Labor
1990 Vickie Griffith Hawver The Topeka Capital-Journal
1990 Theresa Hodges Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1990 Sheryl Hungerford YMCA of Topeka
1990 Debbie Huslig US Bank
1990 Janice Jenkins Aldersgate Village/United Methodist Homes, Inc
1990 Mary Manning AT&T
1990 Shirley Martin Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1990 Judith McConnell Kansas Corporation Commission
1990 Patsy McDonald Shawnee County
1990 Leslie Palace The Topeka Capital-Journal
1990 Carolyn Peck Valeo Behavioral Health Care
1990 Nancy Perry Payless ShoeSource, Inc.
1990 Nancy Perry Payless ShoeSource, Inc.
1990 Susan Rogers Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1990 Security Benefit Group of Companies Employer of Excellence Awards
1990 Jeannie Seitz IBM U.S. Marketing and Services Group
1990 Tina Shoemaker Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1990 Donna Spicer Hallmark Cards, Inc.
1990 Virginia Tevis Brewster Place
1990 Ginny Trygg Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc.
1990 Carol Vogel Washburn University
1990 Debra Watts Security Benefit Group of Companies
1990 Nancy Welsh VA Eastern Kansas Health Care System
1990 Jeanice Wilson Essex Group Inc
1990 Nola Wright Viola Burlington Northern Santa Fe
1990 Azzie Young Kansas Department of Health and Environment
1989 Stannie Anderson The Topeka Capital-Journal
1989 Barbara Baksh Burlington Northern Santa Fe
1989 Michelle Bartlett Cappers, Stauffer Communications, Inc.
1989 Dee Bisel Minuteman Press Lawrence, Ks
1989 Mary Carpenter Capitol Federal Savings
1989 Phyllis Chase Director , Charter School Center UMKC
1989 Ann Colgan Colgan Law Firm 11006 Parallel Pkwy, Suite 202, Kansas city, Ks 66109 913-721-9999
1989 Shirley Davis Former Executive Assistant Coldwell Banker Griffith & Blair American Home-Kansas
1989 Carolyn Dunigan
1989 Susan Fry St. Francis Health Center
1989 Leah Gabler-Marshall Kirk & Cobb, Inc. Realtors
1989 Kathy Garland VA Eastern Kansas Health Care System
1989 Michelle Garrett Garrett & Associates/McDonald’s
1989 Diane Goering LAPEKA, Inc.
1989 Martha Hodgesmith Associate Director University of Kansas Research & Training Center on Community Living
1989 Elizabeth Hodgkins Director , Veterinary Services Ceva Sante Animale
1989 Fern Hogue Pepsi-Cola Bottling Company
1989 Linda Hubbard
1989 Thelma Hunter Gordon
1989 Vicky Johnson Kansas Department of Tranportation
1989 Cora Johnson-Schloetzer 785-286-2013 cschloetzer@gmail.com
1989 Kelly Leucht (now Kelly Leucht-Guerrero C.L. Canfield Constructors, Inc.
1989 Judy Mena Stormont-Vail HealthCare
1989 Marsha Oliver Mize Houser & Co.
1989 Blanche Parks Kansas Department of Labor
1989 Patty Pressman Topeka Public Schools USD 501
1989 Marge Richmond Capitol Federal Savings
1989 Kathryn Schintgen Topeka Board of Realtors
1989 Susan Seltsam Kansas State Treasury
1989 Gayle Sims Shawnee Federal Savings
1989 Karen Kay Sipes The Topeka Capital-Journal
1989 Carolyn Terhune The Topeka Capital-Journal
1989 Jean Turner Kansas State Treasury
1989 Esther Valladolid Wolf Kansas Department on Aging
1989 Janice Waide Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services
1989 Glenna Walters Security Benefit Group of Companies
1989 Andrea Werts Kansas Air National Guard/190th Air Refueling Group
1989 Patricia Ann Wiltz Garrett & Associates/McDonald’s
1989 Rita Louise Wolf Kansas Department of Labor
1989 Linda Woodland CoreFirst Bank & Trust
1980 Jeanne McKenna Kansas State Treasury
1977 Kim Austin-Smith Director of Human Resources at Austin Area Urban League
Bridget Debus Kansas Gas Service
Adrianne Evans Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce